8306 W. Main St.
Alexandria KY 41001
Phone: 859-442-5444
Fax: 859-442-7444

Charge Conference Information

posted on September 18


This year, our Charge Conference forms are available to print, or to fill out electronically (preferred method). All pastors have received an email with the FormVite link to the electronic Charge Conference forms.

The electronic forms can be filled out and submitted as needed, but will not be finalized until the "Complete" button is pressed. If you need assistance, or cannot locate your FormVite email, please contact the district office. 

If you need to print your Charge Conference forms, here is the link:

http://www.kyumc.org/2017chargeconferenceforms


2017-2018  District Charge Conference

OCTOBER

River Basin, Leader: Larry Karow
Date: Sunday, October 8
Place: Covington Trinity
Time: 3:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 4:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Covington Epworth
- Covington Trinity
- Wesley

Fleming County, Leader: Jeff Lambert
Date: Wednesday, October 18
Place: Flemingsburg First
Time: 6:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 7:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Flemingsburg First
- Hillsboro Circuit
- Locust
- Mt. Carmel (Fleming)
- Mt. Tabor
- Nepton
- Ramey’s Chapel
- Shiloh/Goddard
- Strawberry/Lee’s Chapel
- Tilton
- Wallingford
 
Harrison County, Leader: Ted Beam
Date: Sunday, October 22
Place: Cynthiana First
Time: 3:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 4:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Benson/Curry
- Boyd
- New Columbus/Hinton
- Cynthiana Ebenezer
- Cynthiana Elmarch
- Cynthiana First
- Lair
- Mt. Hope
- Mt. Pleasant/Wagoner’s Chapel
- Oddville
 
Campbell/Pendleton, Leader: Ben Hahn
Date: Wednesday, October 25
Place: Oakland
Time: 6:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 7:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Augusta Trinity
- Butler/Concord
- California
- Carter’s Chapel
- Carthage
- Eggleston
- Falmouth
- Melbourne
- Morning View
- Oakland
- Pine Grove
- Taylor Mill
 
Nicholas County, Leader: Rocky and Denise Wallace
Date: Sunday, October 29
Place: Carlisle
Time: 3:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 4:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Barterville/Oakland Mills
- Carlisle
- Headquarters/Saltwell
- Moorefield
- Rosehill
- Minerva
- Olivet Circuit
 

NOVEMBER

Trimble/Carroll/Owen, Leader: Mike McArter
Date: Sunday, November 5
Place: Bedford
Time: 3:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 4:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Bedford
- Carollton
- Drury’s Chapel
- Hickory Grove
- Milton
- Mt. Carmel (Trimble)
- Mt Pleasant (Trimble)
- Owenton First

Individual Church Charge Conference
Date: Wednesday, November 8
Place: Highland
Time: 6:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 7:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Highland Ft. Thomas
 
Boone/Kenton/Grant, Leader: Barry Robinson
Date: Sunday, November 12
Place: Faith Community
Time: 4:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 5:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Burlington
- Dean Memorial
- Faith Community
- Jonesville/Mt. Pisgah
- Staffordsburg
- Walton
- Warsaw
- Williamstown
 
Bracken/Robertson/W. Mason, Leader: Jerry Beck
Date: Wednesday, November 15
Place: Garmantown
Time: 6:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 7:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Brooksville
- Concord
- Germantown/Salem
- Mt. Olivet First
- Sardis/Foreman’s Chapel
- Shannon/Bethel
- Washington
 
Large Church, Leader: Susan Jinnett-Sack
Date: Sunday, November 19
Place: Immanuel
Time: 3:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 4:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Alexandria
- Asbury
- Erlanger
- Florence First
- Immanuel (all locations)
 
East Mason, Leader: Jim Fant
Date: Monday, November 20
Place: Central
Time: 6:00 PM - PPR Chair and Teams to meet with DS; 7:00 PM - Worship and Charge Conference
- Maysville Central
- Maysville Scott
- Maysville Seddon
- Maysville Trinity
- Olivet
- Orangeburg